Oklahoma’s Cannabis Law: Question No. 788
[…] You can still be fined for paraphernalia in Colorado, depending on the situation and the whim of law enforcement. I believe if you check the Oklahoma statutes, you’ll find that the penalties still exist when saddled with other “Cannabis crimes”.

SECTION 5. NEW LAW    A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 424 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows:

Marijuana transportation license (no additional fees?)

continue down…

SECTION 6. NEW LAW    A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 425 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as Follows:

A.  No school or landlord may refuse to enroll or lease to and may not otherwise penalize a person solely for his status as a medical marijuana license holder, unless failing to do so would imminently cause the school or landlord to lose a monetary or licensing related benefit under federal law or regulations.Started out well, but then came the “back door” that nullifies the line completely. As patients here in Colorado so painfully realized, leases are most often drafted with Federal guidelines. As well, schools.  Pretty much nullifies this line.